Is Gefen Geneve Milk Chocolate With Nougat Filling Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 24
- whole milk powder
24
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla Beans (Cocoa Solids: 35% Min, / Milk Solids: 24,5% Min,)
Check Gefen Geneve Milk Chocolate With Nougat Filling Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Geneve Milk Chocolate With Nougat Filling Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Lindt Classic Recipe Milk Chocolate With Hazelnut Filling and Whole Hazelnuts, 1.2 Oz
Tony's Chocolonely Filled milk chocolate bar with salted caramel filling & caramel pieces
Where to buy
Gefen Geneve Milk Chocolate With Nougat Filling Kosher For Passover 3.5 Oz. Pk Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


