Is Gefen Honey Cake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour , Sugar , Whole Eggs , Soybean Oil , Corn Starch , Corn Syrup , Honey , Caramel Color , Cloves , Strawberries , Pectin , Cinnamon Powder , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavors , Preservatives ( Sodium Benzoate , Sorbic Acid , and Potassium Benzoate ) and Stabilizers ( Mono , and , Diglycerides of Fatty Acids , Sorbitan Monostearate , Xanthan Gum ) .

Check Gefen Honey Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Honey Cake is available at 3 retailers

VonsKrogerMariano's

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
HoneyFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast