Is Gefen Honey Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour , Sugar , Whole Eggs , Soybean Oil , Corn Starch , Corn Syrup , Honey , Caramel Color , Cloves , Strawberries , Pectin , Cinnamon Powder , Citric Acid , Artificial Flavors , Preservatives ( Sodium Benzoate , Sorbic Acid , and Potassium Benzoate ) and Stabilizers ( Mono , and , Diglycerides of Fatty Acids , Sorbitan Monostearate , Xanthan Gum ) .

Check Gefen Honey Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gefen Honey Cake is available at 3 retailers

VonsKrogerMariano's

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
HoneyFruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast