Is Gefen Instant Pudding And Pie Filling Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Vanillin, FD&C Yellow #5.
Check Gefen Instant Pudding And Pie Filling Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Instant Pudding And Pie Filling Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Snack · Powder


