Is Gefen Italian Herb & Spice Bread Crumbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour ( Contains : Gluten ) , Vegetable Oils ( Palm and/or Soybean ) , Sugar , Salt , Yeast , Spices , Soybean Flour , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Mono-and Diglycerides , Citric Acid , Calcium Propionate , As Preservative , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) .
Check Gefen Italian Herb & Spice Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Italian Herb & Spice Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gefen Italian Herb & Spice Bread Crumbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


