Is Gefen® Lite Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Cottonseed Oil , Salt , Whole Eggs , Sugar , Salt , Acetic Acid , Xanthan Gum , Potassium Sorbate and EDTA , Used to protect quality .

Check Gefen® Lite Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen® Lite Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSalad