Is Gefen Mayo Pure Homegenized 32 Oz. Pack Of 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sequested-calcium disodium edta
sequested-calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Salted Egg Yolk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Acetic, Mustard Flour, Salt, Stabilizer-xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator-sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sequested-calcium Disodium Edta
Check Gefen Mayo Pure Homegenized 32 Oz. Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Mayo Pure Homegenized 32 Oz. Pack Of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Gefen Mayo Pure Homegenized 32 Oz. Pack Of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


