Is Gefen Premium Pancake Syrup KFP 24 Oz. Pack Of 6. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)

Check Gefen Premium Pancake Syrup KFP 24 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Premium Pancake Syrup KFP 24 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping