Is Gefen Raspberry Jell Desert Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, ADIPIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #40
Check Gefen Raspberry Jell Desert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Raspberry Jell Desert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


