Is Gefen Roasted Organic Chestnuts Pelled Tree Ripened Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic chestnuts
organic chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chestnuts.
Check Gefen Roasted Organic Chestnuts Pelled Tree Ripened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Roasted Organic Chestnuts Pelled Tree Ripened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


