Is Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 32,1% Canola Oil 18,9% Potato Starch 12,6% Eggs 12,5%, Cocoa Powder 7,1%, Frigerx Starch 5,7%, Glycerin 3,8% Sugar Ainoorti 1,5%, Water 1,3%, Cellulose 1,1% Baking Enhancer 0,9% Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate 0,9%, Sodium Bicarbonate 0,6%, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sorbic Acid), Cinnamon 0,1%, Flavoring (Vanilla Extract), Salt 0,1%

Check Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping