Is Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 6% eggs 12
- xanthan gum
- glycerin 3
6% eggs 12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar 32,1% Canola Oil 18,9% Potato Starch 12,6% Eggs 12,5%, Cocoa Powder 7,1%, Frigerx Starch 5,7%, Glycerin 3,8% Sugar Ainoorti 1,5%, Water 1,3%, Cellulose 1,1% Baking Enhancer 0,9% Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate 0,9%, Sodium Bicarbonate 0,6%, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sorbic Acid), Cinnamon 0,1%, Flavoring (Vanilla Extract), Salt 0,1%
Check Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Where to buy
Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


