Is Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 6% eggs 12

6% eggs 12

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 32,1% Canola Oil 18,9% Potato Starch 12,6% Eggs 12,5%, Cocoa Powder 7,1%, Frigerx Starch 5,7%, Glycerin 3,8% Sugar Ainoorti 1,5%, Water 1,3%, Cellulose 1,1% Baking Enhancer 0,9% Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate 0,9%, Sodium Bicarbonate 0,6%, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sorbic Acid), Cinnamon 0,1%, Flavoring (Vanilla Extract), Salt 0,1%

Check Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gefen Vanilla Premium Syrup Gluten Free KFP 20 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping