Is Gefen Wrap Roll Egg - 16 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Zzzs Blend: Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita L,), Flower Extract, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis L,), Root Extract, Lavander (Lavandula Officinalis Chaix), Flower Extract, Other Microcrystalline, Cellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Polyethylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide, Talc, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake
Check Gefen Wrap Roll Egg - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gefen Wrap Roll Egg - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Gefen Wrap Roll Egg - 16 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Roll


