Is Gehl Foods Gehls Nacho Cheese Sauce, 18 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Whey, Water, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Jalapeno Peppers (Water, Acetic Acid, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Maltodextrin, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Phosphoric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Annatto Color, Carotene Color, Paprika Color, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Gehl Foods Gehls Nacho Cheese Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gehl Foods Gehls Nacho Cheese Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gehl Foods Gehls Nacho Cheese Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


