Is Gel - Crème fondant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycerin
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl, Alcohol, Dimethicone, Steareth-21, Steareth-2, Tapioca, Starch, Carbomer, Cetyl Alcohol
Check Gel - Crème fondant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gel - Crème fondant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


