This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gel Food Colour Lime-Green Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Concentrate, Gelling Agent: E407 Carrageenan, Acidity Regulators: E270 Lactic Acid, E260 Acetic Acid, E325 Sodium Lactate, : E202 Potassium Sorbate, Colour: E133 Brilliant Blue Fcf

Check Gel Food Colour Lime-Green against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Gel Food Colour Lime-Green | Spoonful