Is GEL SNACKS, RASPBERRY, MIXED BERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE, PEAR, PEACH, PINEAPPLE), LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, ADIPIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1. MIXED BERRY INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE, PEAR, PEACH, PINEAPPLE), LESS THAN 2% OF: ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, ADIPIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check GEL SNACKS, RASPBERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GEL SNACKS, RASPBERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


