Is Gelatelli Blanco Branco Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leche Desnatada En Polvo Reconstituida, 27,9% Chocolate Blanco (azúcar, Manteca De Cacao*, Suero De Leche En Polvo, Materia Grasa Láctea, Leche Desnatada En Polvo, Emulgente: Lecitinas (soja), Aroma Natural De Vainilla), Grasa De Coco, Azúcar, Jarabe De Glucosa, Lactosa (leche), Proteínas De La Leche, Emulgente: Monoglicéridos Y Diglicéridos De ácidos Grasos, Estabilizantes: Goma Garrofín, Goma Guar, Carragenanos, Aromas, Vainas De Vainilla Agotadas, Colorante: Carotenos.

Check Gelatelli Blanco Branco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go