Is Gelatelli Blanco Branco Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leche Desnatada En Polvo Reconstituida, 27,9% Chocolate Blanco (azúcar, Manteca De Cacao*, Suero De Leche En Polvo, Materia Grasa Láctea, Leche Desnatada En Polvo, Emulgente: Lecitinas (soja), Aroma Natural De Vainilla), Grasa De Coco, Azúcar, Jarabe De Glucosa, Lactosa (leche), Proteínas De La Leche, Emulgente: Monoglicéridos Y Diglicéridos De ácidos Grasos, Estabilizantes: Goma Garrofín, Goma Guar, Carragenanos, Aromas, Vainas De Vainilla Agotadas, Colorante: Carotenos.

Check Gelatelli Blanco Branco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go