Is Gelatelli Blanco Branco Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • 9% chocolate blanco

9% chocolate blanco

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leche Desnatada En Polvo Reconstituida, 27,9% Chocolate Blanco (azúcar, Manteca De Cacao*, Suero De Leche En Polvo, Materia Grasa Láctea, Leche Desnatada En Polvo, Emulgente: Lecitinas (soja), Aroma Natural De Vainilla), Grasa De Coco, Azúcar, Jarabe De Glucosa, Lactosa (leche), Proteínas De La Leche, Emulgente: Monoglicéridos Y Diglicéridos De ácidos Grasos, Estabilizantes: Goma Garrofín, Goma Guar, Carragenanos, Aromas, Vainas De Vainilla Agotadas, Colorante: Carotenos.

Check Gelatelli Blanco Branco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go