Is Gelatelli Blanco Branco Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Leche Desnatada En Polvo Reconstituida, 27,9% Chocolate Blanco (azúcar, Manteca De Cacao*, Suero De Leche En Polvo, Materia Grasa Láctea, Leche Desnatada En Polvo, Emulgente: Lecitinas (soja), Aroma Natural De Vainilla), Grasa De Coco, Azúcar, Jarabe De Glucosa, Lactosa (leche), Proteínas De La Leche, Emulgente: Monoglicéridos Y Diglicéridos De ácidos Grasos, Estabilizantes: Goma Garrofín, Goma Guar, Carragenanos, Aromas, Vainas De Vainilla Agotadas, Colorante: Carotenos.
Check Gelatelli Blanco Branco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatelli Blanco Branco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 18 Count - 16 Oz
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


