Is Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco Vegan?

Description
Chocolate, marshmallow and caramel icecream.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- 5% fish shaped cocoa pieces
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- water jeetened condensed milk
- milk
- 16% cream
- natural flavourings
- lecithins
- pycerides of fatty acids
- calcium citrates
- +6 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate, marshmallow and caramel icecream.
Ingredients
C Milk chocolate Ice cream wit 13 marshmallow sauce, 10% carame ace and 7,5% fish shaped cocoa pieces. egredients Whole Milk, Sugar, 16% Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water Jeetened Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), 3% Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Fat, Butter (Milk), Egg Yolk, 1.3% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Gote Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates; Maize Starch, Cocoa Mas Stabbers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Pycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya); Milk Fat, Natural Flavourings, Co Buchet, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


