Is Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate, marshmallow and caramel icecream.
Why it's not vegetarian
- 5% fish shaped cocoa pieces
5% fish shaped cocoa pieces
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate, marshmallow and caramel icecream.
Ingredients
C Milk chocolate Ice cream wit 13 marshmallow sauce, 10% carame ace and 7,5% fish shaped cocoa pieces. egredients Whole Milk, Sugar, 16% Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water Jeetened Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), 3% Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Fat, Butter (Milk), Egg Yolk, 1.3% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Gote Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates; Maize Starch, Cocoa Mas Stabbers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Pycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Soya); Milk Fat, Natural Flavourings, Co Buchet, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatelli Fantastic Fish Coco V VEGETARIAN One sco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


