Is Gelatelli Lemon Sorbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavourings: guar gum
natural lemon flavourings: guar gum
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Natural Lemon Flavourings: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Hydrolysed, Pea Protein. May Contain Milk And Nuts.
Check Gelatelli Lemon Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatelli Lemon Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


