Is Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Partially Delactosed Skimmed Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Stabilizers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Caramelized Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Ground Exhausted Vanilla Beans, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gelateria Ducale Vanilla & Caramel 1000g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


