Is gelati celesti heavenly handmade ice cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Mix [milk, cream, liquid sugar (sugar, water), corn syrup, whey, nonfat milk, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80, xanthan gum, carrageenan], Yellow Cake Mix [sugar, wheat flour, soybean oil, leavening agents (sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), corn starch, modified corn starch, dextrose, salt, natural and artificial flavors (with milk), xanthan gum, oleoresin turmeric (for color)], Rainbow Sprinkles (sugar, tapioca starch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, vegetable juice (color), sunflower lecithin, spirulina extract (color), annatto (color), turmeric (color), carnauba wax)
Check gelati celesti heavenly handmade ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gelati celesti heavenly handmade ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Scoop, Cone, Pint


