Is Gelati Kisses Pistachio Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurised cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Calcium, Pasteurised Cream, Milk, Sugar, Egg Albumen, Pistachio, Almond, Cashew Nut, Colorant, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin. Contains nuts.
Check Gelati Kisses Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelati Kisses Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
Wonderful Pistachio, Pistachios Honey Roasted No Shell, 5.5 Ounce
Hersheys Kisses Milk Chocolate
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


