Is Gelati Kisses Pistachio Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Calcium, Pasteurised Cream, Milk, Sugar, Egg Albumen, Pistachio, Almond, Cashew Nut, Colorant, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin. Contains nuts.
Check Gelati Kisses Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelati Kisses Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
Wonderful Pistachio, Pistachios Honey Roasted No Shell, 5.5 Ounce
Hersheys Kisses Milk Chocolate
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


