Is Gelatin Dessert - Creme Parfait Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Gelatin, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness, Polysorbate 60, Modified Cellulose, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyllactylate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Gelatin Dessert - Creme Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelatin Dessert - Creme Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Gelatin Dessert - Creme Parfait is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


