Is GELATIN DESSERTS, STRAWBERRY LEMON LIME BERRY BLUE ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. IF STRAWBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40; IF LEMON LIME: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1; IF BERRY BLUE: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1; IF ORANGE: NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6.
Check GELATIN DESSERTS, STRAWBERRY LEMON LIME BERRY BLUE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATIN DESSERTS, STRAWBERRY LEMON LIME BERRY BLUE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GELATIN DESSERTS, STRAWBERRY LEMON LIME BERRY BLUE ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


