Is GELATIN SNACKS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE. IF STRAWBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40; IF ORANGE; NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6; IF LEMON LIME: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1; IF BERRY BLUE: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check GELATIN SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GELATIN SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


