Is GELATIN SNACKS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE. IF STRAWBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40; IF ORANGE; NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6; IF LEMON LIME: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1; IF BERRY BLUE: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.

Check GELATIN SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go