No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is GELATIN SNACKS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. IF STRAWBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40; IF ORANGE: NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6; IF LEMON LIME: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check GELATIN SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go