Is gelatine Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine powder
beef gelatine powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef gelatine powder
Check gelatine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open gelatine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


