Is ORIGINAL UNFLAVORED GELATINE ENVELOPES, ORIGINAL UNFLAVORED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatine

Check ORIGINAL UNFLAVORED GELATINE ENVELOPES, ORIGINAL UNFLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL UNFLAVORED GELATINE ENVELOPES, ORIGINAL UNFLAVORED is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteVons

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? ORIGINAL UNFLAVORED GELATINE ENVELOPES, ORIGINAL UNFLAVORED | Spoonful