Is Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- milk
- fresh cream
- fresh milk and
- dairy
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY INGREDIENTS (FRESH MILK AND/OR FRESH CREAM (MILK), MILK SOLIDS), CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (15%) (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (MAIZE), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA LIQUOR, SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS), SUGAR, HAZELNUT (6%), GLUCOSE SYRUP (MAIZE), EMULSIFIER (471), VEGETABLE GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN).
Check Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


