Is Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- fresh cream
- fresh milk and
- dairy
- 471
- natural flavours
- chocolate ripple
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY INGREDIENTS (FRESH MILK AND/OR FRESH CREAM (MILK), MILK SOLIDS), CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (15%) (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (MAIZE), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA LIQUOR, SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS), SUGAR, HAZELNUT (6%), GLUCOSE SYRUP (MAIZE), EMULSIFIER (471), VEGETABLE GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN).
Check Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


