Is Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- natural flavours
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY INGREDIENTS (FRESH MILK AND/OR FRESH CREAM (MILK), MILK SOLIDS), CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (15%) (WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (MAIZE), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA LIQUOR, SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS), SUGAR, HAZELNUT (6%), GLUCOSE SYRUP (MAIZE), EMULSIFIER (471), VEGETABLE GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN).
Check Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Hazelnut Chocolate Gelato Cups 125mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


