Is Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- butter
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- skim milk powder
- fresh milk
- chocolate fudge ripple
- whey powder
- milk chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookies
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Hazelnut Gelato, : Fresh Milk, Sugar, Roasted Hazelnut, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Skim Milk Powder, Fresh Cream, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Carrageenan), Chocolate Chip Cookies, : Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Besan Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners ), Castor Sugar, Butter, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coconut, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Raising Agent, Egg Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Whey Powder, Chocolate Fudge Ripple, : Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Liquor, Vegetable Gum, Flavours View More
Check Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
Gelativo Hazelnut With Dark Chocolate Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


