Is Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • skim milk powder
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate chips
  • chocolate chip cookies

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Gelato, : Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Maize), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Carrageenan), Vanilla Bean Seeds And Extract, Chocolate Chip Cookies, : Gluten Free Flour (Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Besan Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Thickeners ), Castor Sugar, Butter, Milk Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coconut, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Raising Agent, Egg Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Whey Powder, Salted Caramel Ripple, : Sugar, Water, Glucose, Condensed Milk, Skim Milk, Vegetable Fat, Burnt Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Gum, View More

Check Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gelativo Madagascan Vanilla With Salted Caramel Ripple Gelato Cookies 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go