Is Gelato Bombs Pistachio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cream
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- whey proteins
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, CRUMBLED COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PASTEURIZED MILK, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), APPLE JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), OLIVE NATURAL EXTRACT (COLOR)), SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PISTACHIO PASTE, PISTACHIO GRAIN (PISTACHIO, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMOND PASTE, WHEY PROTEINS, HAZELNUT PASTE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGÁR FOR DUSTING (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA BUTTER), MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PLAIN CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM ALGINATE
Check Gelato Bombs Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Bombs Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


