Is Gelato Bombs Pistachio Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, CRUMBLED COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PASTEURIZED MILK, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), APPLE JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), OLIVE NATURAL EXTRACT (COLOR)), SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PISTACHIO PASTE, PISTACHIO GRAIN (PISTACHIO, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMOND PASTE, WHEY PROTEINS, HAZELNUT PASTE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGÁR FOR DUSTING (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA BUTTER), MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PLAIN CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM ALGINATE
Check Gelato Bombs Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Bombs Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


