Is Gelato Boy Cookies Cream Gelato Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, cream-forward frozen dessert offering a sweet, mildly crunchy contrast from mix-ins; texture is dense and scoopable yet soft enough to spread. Common uses include serving by the scoop, layering in desserts, and blending into shakes or affogatos. Customer reviews often praise creaminess, mix-in distribution, balanced sweetness, and packaging value.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, cream-forward frozen dessert offering a sweet, mildly crunchy contrast from mix-ins; texture is dense and scoopable yet soft enough to spread. Common uses include serving by the scoop, layering in desserts, and blending into shakes or affogatos. Customer reviews often praise creaminess, mix-in distribution, balanced sweetness, and packaging value.
Ingredients
Oat Milk, Coconut Milk (coconut Water), Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Cookies (gluten Free Flour, Cocoa: Powder, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Acacia, Tara, Guar, Sea Salt, Vanilla Beans, Vanilla Extract. Contains Coconut. Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wh�at, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.
Check Gelato Boy Cookies Cream Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Boy Cookies Cream Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


