Is Gelato Boy Cookies Cream Gelato Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut water
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, cream-forward frozen dessert offering a sweet, mildly crunchy contrast from mix-ins; texture is dense and scoopable yet soft enough to spread. Common uses include serving by the scoop, layering in desserts, and blending into shakes or affogatos. Customer reviews often praise creaminess, mix-in distribution, balanced sweetness, and packaging value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk, Coconut Milk (coconut Water), Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Cookies (gluten Free Flour, Cocoa: Powder, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Acacia, Tara, Guar, Sea Salt, Vanilla Beans, Vanilla Extract. Contains Coconut. Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wh�at, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.

Check Gelato Boy Cookies Cream Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go