Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gelato Boy Lavender Poppy Gelato Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Lavender, Beets (for Color), Spirulina (for Color), Acacia, Tara, Guar, Poppy Seeds, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk. Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.

Check Gelato Boy Lavender Poppy Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FloralNuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Gelato Boy Lavender Poppy Gelato | Spoonful