Is GELATO, CHOCOLATE BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (ALKALIZED), PECANS, GLUCOSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, EGG YOLK, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GELATO, CHOCOLATE BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping