Is Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Dried Skim Milk, Brownie Butter Bites (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter Cookie Dough (Peanuts, Powdered Cane Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Salt, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda]), Fudge Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


