Is Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- butter
- brownie butter bites
- dried skim milk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Dried Skim Milk, Brownie Butter Bites (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter Cookie Dough (Peanuts, Powdered Cane Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Salt, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda]), Fudge Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Where to buy
Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


