Is Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- dried skim milk
- cream
- milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Dried Skim Milk, Brownie Butter Bites (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Rice Flour, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter Cookie Dough (Peanuts, Powdered Cane Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Salt, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Butter, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda]), Fudge Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Where to buy
Gelato Fiasco Doughing Me Doughing You Gelato - Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


